COMPOSTION OF STANDING COMMITTEE AND THEIR CONTACTS OF LIRA DISTRICT LOCAL COUNCIL 2016-2021
DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE |
||||||
S/N |
NAME |
TITLE |
CONSITUENCY |
STATUS |
POLITICAL AFFILIATION |
CONTACT |
1. |
Hon. Okello Richard Cox McOrik |
Chairperson/Sec. Prod. N. Resources |
District |
Elected |
NRM |
0776611792 |
2. |
Hon. Omara Bonny |
Vice Chairperson/Sec. Works & Tech. Ser. |
Agweng S/Cty |
Elected |
NRM |
0779511654 |
3. |
Hon. Ogwal Patrick Enyiema |
Sec. Finance & Administration |
PWD Rep. Male |
Re-elected |
NRM |
0775134156 |
4. |
Hon. Edule Isaac |
Sec. Educ. & Health |
Aromo S/Cty |
New |
IND |
0788325232 |
5. |
Hon. Atim Milly |
Sec. Community B.S |
Ogur S/Cty |
Re-elected |
UPC |
0775925419 |
6. |
Hon. Adem Morris Okello |
District Speaker |
Wiodyek S/Cty |
Re-elected |
UPC |
0772636952 |
7. |
Hon Okello Boniface |
Deputy Speaker |
Youth Rep. Male |
New |
NRM |
0789803005 |
FINANCE,PLANING, INVESTMENT AND ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE |
||||||
8. |
Hon. Ogwal P. Enyiema |
Chairperson |
Agali S/Cty |
New |
NRM |
0772324442 |
9. |
Hon. Omara Mathew |
Member |
PWD |
Re-elected |
UPC |
0772468982 |
10. |
Hon. Consy Ogwal |
Member |
Adyel Division |
Re-elected |
UPC |
0773394957 |
11. |
Hon. Egole Lawrence Emmy |
Member |
Workers Rep. |
New |
NRM |
0772947077 |
12. |
Hon. Okwel Moses |
Member |
Amach S/Cty |
New |
UPC |
0775707131 |
EDUCATION AND HEALTH COMMITTEE |
||||||
13. |
Hon. Atengo Judith |
Chairperson |
Ojwina Div. |
New |
IND |
0782390424 |
14. |
Hon. Lilly Okwir |
Member |
Amach Agali |
Re-elected |
NRM |
0777805026 |
15. |
Hon. Owera Denis |
Member |
Barr S/Cty |
New |
UPC |
0772392221 |
16. |
Hon. Omara James Elem |
Member |
Male Youth-Lira. |
New |
IND |
0774092690 |
17. |
Hon. Ojuka Anthony |
Member |
Lira S/Cty |
Re-elected |
UPC |
0772984458 |
WORKS AND TECHNICAL SERVICES |
||||||
18. |
Hon. Otim Moses |
Chairperson |
Ogur S/Cty |
New |
UPC |
0772360343 |
19. |
Hon. Santa Angella |
Member |
Ngetta/Adek S/Cty |
Re-elected |
UPC |
0772893883 |
20. |
Hon. Aduk Kevin |
Member |
Aromo S/Cty |
New |
DP |
0783866680 |
21. |
Hon. Obalim T. Jefferson |
Member |
Central Div. |
Re-Elected |
UPC |
0772587820 |
PRODUCTION, MARKETING AND NATURAL RESOURCES COMMITTEE |
||||||
22. |
Hon. Omara Richard Awio |
Chairperson |
Railway Division |
New |
NRM |
0392133355 |
23. |
Hon.Ogwang Margaret |
Member |
Lira S/Cty |
Re-elected |
UPC |
0774884841 |
24. |
Hon. Milly Atim Opio |
Member |
Ogur S/Cty |
Re-elected |
UPC |
0775925419 |
25. |
Hon. Jennet Rita Apolo |
Member |
Central Division |
Re-elected |
UPC |
0773149916 |
26. |
Hon. Olet Watson John |
Member |
Lira District Elderly |
New |
NRM |
0782875548 |
COMMUNITY BASED SERVICES COMMITTEE |
||||||
27. |
Hon. Aduku Caroline Gloria |
Chairperson |
Female Youth-Lira |
New |
UPC |
0775710133 |
28. |
Hon. Florence Adong |
Member |
PWD Lira District |
Re-elected |
NRM |
0772898063 |
29. |
Hon. Ongom Patrick |
Member |
Agweng S/Cty |
Re-elected |
NRM |
0782797262 |
30. |
Hon. Adongo Stella Bua |
Member |
Workers Rep. |
New |
IND |
0782431281 |
31. |
Hon. Serina Apio Otim |
Member |
Lira District Elderly |
New |
NRM |
0777787328 |
CONTACTS FOR MEMBERS OF DISTRICT SERVICE COMMITTEE
S/N |
Name |
Designation |
Contact |
Term of office |
01 |
Mr. Otyek Moses Cypriano |
Chairperson |
0772413137 |
Second term |
02 |
Mr. Okwir Johnson De’Ngai |
Member |
0772534233 |
New |
03 |
Mrs. Getrude Ogwal Ameny |
Member |
0772676009 |
New |
04 |
Mr. Ogweng Geoffrey Grace |
Member |
0772525915 |
New |
05 |
Mr. Caxson Okello Otile |
Member |
|
New |
CONTACTS FOR MEMBERS OF LAND BOARD OF LIRA DISTRICT
S/No |
Name |
Designation |
Contact |
Term of office |
01 |
Dr. Oweta Jacob |
Chairperson |
0772625833 |
New |
02 |
Mr. Ameny Max |
Member |
0772676010 |
Second term |
03 |
Twontoo Bosco |
Member |
0772574370 |
Second term |
04 |
Ms. Abonyo Eve |
Member |
0783191813 |
New |
05 |
Mrs. Joan Odongo |
Member |
0775321240 |
Second term |
CONTACT OF MEMBERS OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT PAC COMMITTEE
S/No |
Name |
Designation |
Contact |
Term of office |
01 |
Fr. Cypriano Arwai |
Chairperson |
0782097209 |
Second term |
02 |
Mr. Moro Santo |
Member |
0772636988 |
New |
03 |
Mr. Olabo Nick |
Member |
0772862591 |
Second term |
04 |
Mrs. Caroline Ogwal |
Member |
0772624098 |
Second term |
05 |
Mr. Lukas Patrick |
Member |
0772358931 |
Second term |
CONTACT OF MEMBERS OF LIRA DISTRICT LOCAL GOVERNMENT CONTRACT COMMITTEE
S/No |
Name |
Designation |
Contact |
Term of office |
01 |
Dr. Ocen Buchan |
DHO |
0772 577 039 |
New |
02 |
Ekwang Henry Cilodyang |
SCC/SAS |
0772586648 |
New |
03 |
Anyango Hellen |
SCC/SAS |
0772303818 |
Second term |